Weimu, China Page

Other names: 伟木

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.4299 Longitude 102.9350 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 27° 25' 48N Long (DMS) 102° 56' 6E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10330

Weather Charts


Weimu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weimu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weimu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Badu (1.9 nm)
Shiti'amu (2.8 nm)
Laoqie (2.9 nm)
Haogou (3.3 nm)
Buwai (1.2 nm)
Nilu (1.8 nm)
Rigu (2.5 nm)
Zigu (2.5 nm)
Xiuguo (2.7 nm)
Wuyi (2.8 nm)
Buchizugu (2.9 nm)
Laozhaizi (0.8 nm)
Shiziba (1.7 nm)
Songlinping (2.1 nm)
Gengbu (2.5 nm)
Liangzi (2.9 nm)
Jiefangcun (2.5 nm)
Tuogu (2.6 nm)
Tuogucun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 44 nm E 98 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 52 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 80 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SE 103rd meridian east
12.5 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.5 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
15.4 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:59 2016