Wangjia Yuanzi, China Page

Other names: 王家院子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0097 Longitude 105.4594 Altitude (feet) 2027
Lat (DMS) 32° 0' 35N Long (DMS) 105° 27' 34E Altitude (meters) 617
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23244

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wangjia Yuanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjia Yuanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjia Yuanzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongping (0.7 nm)
Yanjing (2.0 nm)
Fengdouling (2.2 nm)
Niejiayan (2.2 nm)
Chengbei (2.3 nm)
Fengjia Liangshang (2.4 nm)
Xinfang (2.4 nm)
Jianbeicun (2.9 nm)
Sunjiagai (3.0 nm)
Jianping (0.9 nm)
Guangrong (1.6 nm)
Baihu (2.0 nm)
Shuizhujiawan (2.9 nm)
Qiaobianhe (1.0 nm)
Jiangdongcun (1.0 nm)
Shuangta (2.2 nm)
Jiangshi (2.4 nm)
Tiantang (2.6 nm)
Wutai (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 25 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 50 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 81 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 86 nm S 222
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 110 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.0 nm SW Xuzhou Town
22.3 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
23.7 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
23.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:40:07 2016