Tuzhuping, China Page

Other names: 土猪坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.0614 Longitude 102.7250 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 30° 3' 41N Long (DMS) 102° 43' 30E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6556

Weather Charts


Tuzhuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuzhuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuzhuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuangzishang (2.3 nm)
Shuzidi (2.5 nm)
Hongxing (2.7 nm)
Goutou (2.8 nm)
Laodong (3.0 nm)
Qingshi (1.1 nm)
Shangping (1.4 nm)
Xiangshuixi (2.0 nm)
Shunhe (2.4 nm)
Ganxipo (2.3 nm)
Shaba (1.4 nm)
Chengxiang (1.7 nm)
Gaijiangping (2.0 nm)
Longwei (2.4 nm)
Meizipo (2.5 nm)
Zhongpingmiao (1.2 nm)
Zhongpingmiao (1.9 nm)
Dahe (2.3 nm)
Jianshanzi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 46 nm E 56
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 50 nm E 112
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 70 nm E 63 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E Tianquan County
11.7 nm NE Lushan County, Sichuan
13.1 nm E Bifengxia Panda Base
16.3 nm E Yucheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:58 2016