Tuotian, China Page

Other names: 驼田

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2383 Longitude 104.8194 Altitude (feet) 1965
Lat (DMS) 28° 14' 18N Long (DMS) 104° 49' 10E Altitude (meters) 598
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45436

Weather Charts


Tuotian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuotian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuotian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baihe (0.4 nm)
Xinglongcun (2.3 nm)
Xinglong (2.5 nm)
Guanjiaba (2.4 nm)
Hongchongping (3.1 nm)
Niubeituo (3.4 nm)
Quanshantian (3.3 nm)
Baoping (3.4 nm)
Chensheng (1.6 nm)
Matuo (2.4 nm)
Wadianzi (2.6 nm)
Longtangba (3.2 nm)
Dehuiba (3.4 nm)
Hujiaba (2.8 nm)
Qishugeng (3.7 nm)
Dawan (3.4 nm)
Haiziwan (3.3 nm)
Citangtou (3.5 nm)
Gongxing Nongchang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 36 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 47 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 67 nm S 149 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 78 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 97 nm N 30
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SW Gong County, Sichuan
7.9 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
15.5 nm SW Zhenzhou, Sichuan
16.4 nm SE 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:43 2016