Tudibu, China Page

Other names: 土地堡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3913 Longitude 104.4597 Altitude (feet) 2053
Lat (DMS) 28° 23' 29N Long (DMS) 104° 27' 35E Altitude (meters) 625
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53411

Weather Charts


Tudibu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tudibu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tudibu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangshuiwan (1.2 nm)
Shuangfeng (1.4 nm)
Shuidigou (2.1 nm)
Niutuitian (3.0 nm)
Baimiaozi (3.1 nm)
Tuanbao (0.2 nm)
Fenwantou (1.6 nm)
Wugong (2.4 nm)
Pen'eryan (2.9 nm)
Qinggangzui (3.5 nm)
Huanggeping (1.3 nm)
Hongyan (1.2 nm)
Fanshen (1.4 nm)
Jiancao'ao (2.1 nm)
Shuiya (2.5 nm)
Cunzitou (0.9 nm)
Changgengshan (2.0 nm)
Yanxiaba (2.3 nm)
Tianxingqiao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 24 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 56 nm E 60 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 74 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 86 nm S 141 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 91 nm N 331
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NE Gao County
7.6 nm NW List of HVDC projects
9.2 nm N Overhead line crossing
9.6 nm N Xiangjiaba–Shanghai HVDC system
14.7 nm N Shuifu County
13.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
15.0 nm N List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:01 2016