Tingbaochang, China Page

Other names: 挺包场

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3395 Longitude 107.2557 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 20' 22N Long (DMS) 107° 15' 21E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43061

Weather Charts


Tingbaochang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tingbaochang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tingbaochang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangya (1.7 nm)
Huxi (1.7 nm)
Wangjiayin (1.8 nm)
Hurang (2.4 nm)
Yuhuangguan (2.5 nm)
Shangqianpoling (2.5 nm)
Yuhuang (2.8 nm)
Shiyakou (1.1 nm)
Yuejiayan (2.6 nm)
Qingzhushan (2.8 nm)
Hujialiang (3.0 nm)
Yangjiabian (1.5 nm)
Songshudian (1.5 nm)
Wujiahe (1.6 nm)
Puziling (2.0 nm)
Baozi (2.3 nm)
Beiliang (2.2 nm)
Fusheng (2.6 nm)
Dihechang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 15 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 48 nm S 145
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 64 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 68 nm E 117 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 118 nm E 45
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.1 nm SE Dazhou Xiwai Stadium
15.3 nm NW Pingchang County
14.5 nm SE Dazhou
14.8 nm SE Tongchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:33 2016