Tikeluo, China Page

Other names: 体可洛

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.6054 Longitude 103.2770 Altitude (feet) 2549
Lat (DMS) 27° 36' 19N Long (DMS) 103° 16' 37E Altitude (meters) 776
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49871

Weather Charts


Tikeluo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tikeluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tikeluo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuangshan Liangzi (2.0 nm)
Kuangshan (2.1 nm)
Cangfang (2.5 nm)
Reshuihe (1.3 nm)
Banpo (1.8 nm)
Makoucun (2.1 nm)
Xiakelang (2.5 nm)
Guazidi (2.7 nm)
Xinmin (1.5 nm)
Shangba (2.1 nm)
Liqicun (2.5 nm)
Liqi (2.7 nm)
Yanpingcun (2.9 nm)
Tuohai Pingzi (2.9 nm)
Laoyingpan (0.5 nm)
Xinmincun (1.8 nm)
Dashaba (2.2 nm)
Dazhai (2.4 nm)
Malu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 30 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 62 nm W 291 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 98 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 101 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
6.8 nm NW Jinyang County
20.6 nm SW 103rd meridian east
23.1 nm S List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:24 2016