Tieqianba, China Page

Other names: 铁前坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.9347 Longitude 106.1866 Altitude (feet) 994
Lat (DMS) 30° 56' 5N Long (DMS) 106° 11' 12E Altitude (meters) 302
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65812

Weather Charts


Tieqianba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tieqianba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tieqianba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayugou (1.4 nm)
Xiaoheba (1.8 nm)
Dalinsi (2.0 nm)
Yongjia Yuanzi (2.4 nm)
Dalin (2.4 nm)
Tangjiagou (2.2 nm) Paifang (1.6 nm)
Shuangmiaozi (1.8 nm)
Shuanggongqiao (1.9 nm)
Jianglingba (2.2 nm)
Luojia (2.4 nm)
Youfanggou (1.0 nm)
Zhangjiagou (1.4 nm)
Hejia Dianzi (1.9 nm)
Xiangjiagou (2.1 nm)
Qiaojiafen (2.2 nm)
Sanjiaochi (2.8 nm)
Gaomiaozi (2.8 nm)
Hanjiaba (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 8 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 64 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 76 nm S 162 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 80 nm S 195
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 86 nm S 174
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm S Nanchong Gaoping Airport
10.3 nm SW Shunqing District
13.8 nm SW Jialing District
15.2 nm W Xichong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:48 2016