Tielusi, China Page

Other names: 铁炉寺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5275 Longitude 105.7750 Altitude (feet) 1738
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 39N Long (DMS) 105° 46' 30E Altitude (meters) 529
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46864

Weather Charts


Tielusi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tielusi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tielusi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shengshui (2.0 nm)
Laolingou (2.2 nm)
Yinyangguai (2.4 nm)
Jingbailing (2.6 nm)
Mengyamiao (0.6 nm)
Longfengchang (2.8 nm)
Beimen (2.8 nm)
Yanghongya (2.9 nm)
Zaojiao (1.6 nm)
Gaopozi (2.4 nm)
Xuandiya (2.5 nm)
Jinxingchang (2.7 nm)
Jinxing (3.0 nm)
Miao'erzui (0.3 nm)
Jiazishan (2.0 nm)
Yangjiashan (2.2 nm)
Shengzhong (2.7 nm)
Malongmiao (2.7 nm)
Huilongchang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 48 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 51 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 53 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 81 nm W 245
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 88 nm E 105 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm E West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
18.4 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
18.4 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
18.1 nm SE Nanbu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:49 2016