Tiejiangba, China Page

Other names: 铁匠坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0734 Longitude 105.1541 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 4' 24N Long (DMS) 105° 9' 15E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34433

Weather Charts


Tiejiangba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiejiangba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiejiangba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weihe (1.8 nm)
Bao'ershang (2.0 nm)
Ertaizi (2.4 nm)
Jinshi (2.6 nm)
Longtanzi (1.2 nm)
Longtan (1.4 nm)
Yangjia Dayuan (1.8 nm)
Chenjiacao (2.3 nm)
Xinfangzi (3.2 nm)
Huluping (3.0 nm)
Leijiahe (1.6 nm)
Dawuji (2.5 nm)
Shimen (2.5 nm)
Yunji (2.9 nm)
Wujia Dayuan (1.1 nm)
Yemacao (1.5 nm)
Zhaojia Laofangzi (2.2 nm)
Dianzipo (3.0 nm)
Xiajia Laofangzi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 33 nm E 55 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 44 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 79 nm S 212
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 92 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 87 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm S Xuzhou Town
26.0 nm S Zitong County
25.4 nm SW List of natural gas power stations
25.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:17 2016