Tianwan, China Page

Other names: 田湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4373 Longitude 106.6000 Altitude (feet) 1978
Lat (DMS) 31° 26' 14N Long (DMS) 106° 35' 60E Altitude (meters) 602
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66478

Weather Charts


Tianwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinlong (1.1 nm)
Guangming (1.9 nm)
Shijiagou (2.8 nm)
Penglai (0.9 nm)
Liangshan (1.5 nm)
Ma`an (2.1 nm)
Yong'an (2.3 nm)
Qishan (2.4 nm)
Xianyan (3.0 nm)
Gangtie (3.1 nm)
Wukuaishi (1.2 nm)
Shiyan (1.8 nm)
Hanling (1.9 nm)
Dongmen (2.6 nm)
Tonggu (2.9 nm)
Xuri (1.8 nm)
Pingqiao (2.9 nm)
Lijia Yuanzi (3.2 nm)
Zhonghuazui (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 44 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 46 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 73 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 76 nm E 126
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm NW Yilong County
14.6 nm N Wan'an Township, Sichuan
21.9 nm S Yingshan County, Sichuan
27.0 nm E Pingchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:12 2016