Tianlaoshang, China Page

Other names: 田老上

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5292 Longitude 104.2880 Altitude (feet) 1998
Lat (DMS) 28° 31' 45N Long (DMS) 104° 17' 17E Altitude (meters) 608
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30422

Weather Charts


Tianlaoshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianlaoshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianlaoshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San'aotian (1.5 nm)
Xintancun (2.2 nm)
Yindongzi (2.4 nm)
Xintan (2.5 nm)
Liziba (2.9 nm)
Xiaojiashan (2.9 nm)
Dachicun (1.9 nm)
Shuihe (2.1 nm)
Shuihe (2.4 nm)
Dachi (2.6 nm)
Datiankan (2.6 nm)
Shuiqingba (3.0 nm)
Yanmen (1.2 nm)
Zhangtanba (1.9 nm)
Lingguangdian (2.9 nm)
Banqiao (3.0 nm)
Qingfenglin (1.4 nm)
Shunshuigou (2.3 nm)
Yangtianwo (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 21 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 61 nm E 71 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 77 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 80 nm N 334
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 98 nm S 140 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SE List of HVDC projects
6.9 nm E Xiangjiaba–Shanghai HVDC system
8.4 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.4 nm NE List of largest power stations in the world
8.2 nm E Overhead line crossing
8.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
8.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:21 2016