Tiankan, China Page

Other names: 田坎

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.3761 Longitude 102.5113 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 29° 22' 34N Long (DMS) 102° 30' 41E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3870

Weather Charts


Tiankan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiankan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiankan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shuimogou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guojiagou (1.1 nm)
Xiangchangwan (1.5 nm)
Dagoutou (2.2 nm)
Baitaiyang (3.6 nm)
Xiaoyakou (4.0 nm)
Guomutang (2.9 nm)
Liujiashan (3.4 nm)
Zhuangzi (3.7 nm)
Dashibao (1.3 nm)
Maoheba (1.6 nm)
Lashu (1.9 nm)
Tianwan (2.5 nm)
Caiyuanzi (2.7 nm)
Liujiagou (2.9 nm)
Zhujiaping (2.9 nm)
Shanchong (3.5 nm)
Shaba (3.4 nm)
Jiangjia Daping (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 61 nm E 69
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 84 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 83 nm N 36
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 103 nm E 45 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm N Daxiangling
7.9 nm N Hanyuan County
12.0 nm SW Shimian County
14.2 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:59 2016