Tianjiahe, China Page

Other names: 田家河

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2383 Longitude 107.2385 Altitude (feet) 1076
Lat (DMS) 31° 14' 18N Long (DMS) 107° 14' 19E Altitude (meters) 327
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45276

Weather Charts


Tianjiahe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjiahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjiahe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moshan (0.4 nm)
Lijiazui (1.7 nm)
Fushouchang (1.9 nm)
Siya (2.2 nm)
Qiaowan (2.7 nm)
Shuitang (2.9 nm)
Dawuhe (3.0 nm)
Gujia (0.3 nm)
Fujiazui (1.0 nm)
Pu'an (1.0 nm)
Zhoujiazui (2.3 nm)
Longshan (2.3 nm)
Suidong (2.4 nm)
Tiangong (0.9 nm)
Zhaogu (1.9 nm)
Lisangou (2.3 nm)
Linggang (2.7 nm)
Wangjiayan (1.8 nm)
Jiuling (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 11 nm E 123 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 43 nm S 139
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 61 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 66 nm E 112 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 96 nm S 198 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm E Dazhou Xiwai Stadium
13.5 nm E Dazhou
13.9 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.7 nm E Tongchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:17 2016