Tianjiaba, China Page

Other names: 田家坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.7938 Longitude 105.7380 Altitude (feet) 1223
Lat (DMS) 30° 47' 38N Long (DMS) 105° 44' 17E Altitude (meters) 372
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58301

Weather Charts


Tianjiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjiaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengdongcun (1.2 nm)
Xinguanyin (1.3 nm)
Yuquan (1.3 nm)
Chicheng (1.6 nm)
Erhaoqiao (2.1 nm)
Tianjia Citang (0.4 nm)
Xinhe (0.8 nm)
Lianghekou (2.1 nm)
Baojiaya (2.6 nm)
Dashibu (2.5 nm)
Tashuiqiao (0.9 nm)
Xinhui (1.4 nm)
Laomuya (2.5 nm)
Paifangwan (2.5 nm)
Luonian (2.6 nm)
Mianyakou (1.5 nm)
Gaoshiti (1.6 nm)
Zhoujiawan (2.5 nm)
Liangting (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 21 nm E 89 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 69 nm S 178
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 63 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 79 nm S 143 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 73 nm W 277
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SW Pengxi County
14.7 nm NE Xichong County
16.5 nm E Jialing District
18.2 nm E Shunqing District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:33 2016