Tianjia, China Page

Other names: 田家

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8197 Longitude 104.5620 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 31° 49' 11N Long (DMS) 104° 33' 43E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12416

Weather Charts


Tianjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayakou (1.7 nm)
Kuzhuyuan (2.1 nm)
Qingganglin (2.8 nm)
Qingyun (2.9 nm)
Haiyuan (3.1 nm)
Taoshuping (1.1 nm)
Lijiaping (1.1 nm)
Jinguangdong (1.7 nm)
Yanyang (2.0 nm)
Shixiangzi (2.2 nm)
Songjiawan (2.4 nm)
Magunyan (2.8 nm)
Heshangjing (2.6 nm)
Xietaizi (3.4 nm)
Jingdianzi (1.5 nm)
Tongkou (1.7 nm)
Liming (2.9 nm)
Sanxikou (3.1 nm)
Hanzeng (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 25 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 53 nm S 192
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 73 nm S 205
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 67 nm E 59 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 76 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm W Tangjiashan Lake
7.4 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC
7.6 nm NW Mount Tangjia
10.6 nm E List of natural gas power stations
10.6 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:00 2016