Tianbianli, China Page

Other names: 田边里

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.5808 Longitude 105.3542 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 34' 51N Long (DMS) 105° 21' 15E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Tianbianli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianbianli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianbianli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tielu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhonglin (1.1 nm)
Zhangjiawan (1.5 nm)
Yuanjiahe (2.0 nm)
Yuanzuishang (2.4 nm)
Yingtaoping (1.2 nm)
Xinyan (2.1 nm)
Sibali (2.3 nm)
Maoba (2.8 nm)
Minzhu (1.8 nm)
Liaojiashan (1.7 nm)
Liping (2.2 nm)
Zhaiziwan (0.6 nm)
Jiaoshuping (1.3 nm)
Hongyan (2.2 nm)
Zhoujiayuan (2.6 nm)
Shuimo (2.7 nm)
Yanyan (2.6 nm)
Dongtudi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 20 nm E 122 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 75 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
11.6 nm NW Bikou
13.5 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
18.0 nm W 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:04 2016