Tianbazi, China Page

Other names: 田坝子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4090 Longitude 103.4800 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 28° 24' 32N Long (DMS) 103° 28' 48E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9306

Weather Charts


Tianbazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianbazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianbazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ledu (1.3 nm)
Masijia (1.4 nm)
Shanlenggang (1.6 nm)
Nanmuping (1.8 nm)
Jiancaoba (1.2 nm)
Yangjiagou (1.7 nm)
Ganjia (2.0 nm)
Shidingzi (2.0 nm)
Zhuba (2.2 nm)
Weiziping (2.3 nm)
Zongshuping (2.5 nm)
Huanglaxi (2.6 nm)
Huangjiangping (1.8 nm)
Sanwangpo (1.8 nm)
Daping (2.2 nm)
Houshan (0.6 nm)
Lanbazi (2.2 nm)
Jielajianbo (2.4 nm)
Laolinkou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 66 nm S 167 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 60 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 79 nm N 5
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 72 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm S List of power stations in China
12.3 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.3 nm SE List of largest power stations in the world
12.7 nm SE Hydroelectricity
13.4 nm SE List of largest hydroelectric power stations
13.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:56 2016