Tianbatou, China Page

Other names: 田坝头

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7555 Longitude 105.0187 Altitude (feet) 905
Lat (DMS) 28° 45' 20N Long (DMS) 105° 1' 7E Altitude (meters) 275
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60763

Weather Charts


Tianbatou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianbatou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianbatou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shengli (1.1 nm)
Xinning (1.5 nm)
Shuikoumiao (2.3 nm)
Shuangjiang (1.1 nm)
Bancaowan (1.6 nm)
Diba (2.0 nm)
Shiniu (2.2 nm)
Mutouhao (2.3 nm)
Tiantang (2.7 nm)
Denggao (2.9 nm)
Xiaoba (1.8 nm)
Quanle (1.9 nm)
Longbeiya (2.0 nm)
Chasangyan (2.3 nm)
Minquan (1.3 nm)
Yongli (1.5 nm)
Xiachang (2.1 nm)
Hejiaba (2.7 nm)
Xuetangshan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 20 nm E 73 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 25 nm W 276 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 65 nm N 36
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 83 nm E 57
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 92 nm S 164 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
4.2 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans
4.2 nm NW List of largest bridges in China
6.0 nm SE Jiang'an County
8.9 nm NW Nanxi District, Yibin
12.0 nm W Lizhuang, Yibin
14.0 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:48 2016