Tianbali, China Page

Other names: 田坝里

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.4966 Longitude 105.3731 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 32° 29' 48N Long (DMS) 105° 22' 23E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8783

Weather Charts


Tianbali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianbali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianbali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qingling
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yueming (1.7 nm)
Siba (2.6 nm)
Shangangqu (2.5 nm)
Huaishuping (1.9 nm)
Shuimo (2.5 nm)
Dongtudi (2.8 nm)
Yanyan (3.0 nm)
Zhoujiayuan (2.9 nm)
Changli (1.1 nm)
Shigu (1.1 nm)
Wachangba (2.3 nm)
Laowuji (2.5 nm)
Taipingcun (1.1 nm)
Xinping (1.7 nm)
Sanyuanba (2.0 nm)
Sanxi (2.2 nm)
Tanjiapo (2.7 nm)
Hekoushang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 17 nm E 110 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 71 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 107 nm S 210
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 109 nm S 158 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
15.9 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
16.5 nm NW Bikou
20.2 nm W 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:31 2016