Tianbagou, China Page

Other names: 田坝沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.4944 Longitude 106.4606 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 29' 40N Long (DMS) 106° 27' 38E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13353

Weather Charts


Tianbagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianbagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianbagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanzui (0.8 nm)
Xinjian (2.0 nm)
Leijiaping (3.2 nm)
Huachangli (0.7 nm)
Xiongying (1.0 nm)
Liujiawan (1.7 nm)
Beiwanli (2.2 nm)
Xinjiaping (2.6 nm)
Danichi (2.9 nm)
Cangpingli (3.1 nm)
Shihuguan (1.5 nm)
Anjiagou (1.7 nm)
Zhongshan (2.4 nm)
Anjiagou (2.6 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.9 nm)
Wuling (3.0 nm)
Xiangshui (1.9 nm)
Xinfang (2.3 nm)
Yangjiashan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 38 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 43 nm N 38 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 95 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 103 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm SW Wangcang County
19.0 nm SW Lueyang County
22.1 nm NW Ningqiang County
21.1 nm SE Nanjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:08 2016