Tianba, China Page

Other names: 田坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9201 Longitude 106.3170 Altitude (feet) 1774
Lat (DMS) 31° 55' 12N Long (DMS) 106° 19' 1E Altitude (meters) 540
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36991

Weather Charts


Tianba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baoming (1.3 nm)
Shimenzi (1.2 nm)
Yunshan (1.6 nm)
Chenguang (2.7 nm)
Hedi (2.8 nm)
Datianba (0.3 nm)
Erlong (1.7 nm)
Huangliangshuzui (1.8 nm)
Wenchang (3.0 nm)
Zhichanggou (3.2 nm)
Guanyin (3.2 nm)
Mao'erya (3.2 nm)
Dunzi (1.8 nm)
Shuiya (2.2 nm)
Jindouzhai (2.5 nm)
Dongyue (2.6 nm)
Pengdian (3.4 nm)
Lujia Daya (1.1 nm)
Jinma (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 42 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 67 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 77 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 74 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 105 nm E 134
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm N Wangcang County
20.2 nm SE Wan'an Township, Sichuan
24.4 nm S Yilong County
25.3 nm N Lueyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:43 2016