Tai'an, China Page

Other names: Tai’an,太安

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.9283 Longitude 105.2780 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 55' 42N Long (DMS) 105° 16' 41E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82757

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tai'an Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tai'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tai'an Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longyun (2.5 nm)
Shuiqiao (2.5 nm)
Yushi (2.9 nm)
Jiulong (0.8 nm)
Guilin (2.4 nm)
Wanlin (2.7 nm)
Wanlingsi (2.8 nm)
Jinxiang (3.5 nm)
Qingliu (1.6 nm)
Tongzi (1.7 nm)
Yashi (2.6 nm)
Pingfang (1.0 nm)
Zhaojiaping (1.9 nm)
Zhaoping (1.9 nm)
Hongyan (2.0 nm)
Xieshi (2.6 nm)
Honghe (3.4 nm)
Pingjing (3.7 nm)
Fuzhuang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 31 nm E 124
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 64 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 62 nm E 114
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 69 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 77 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm W Longmenshan Fault
19.7 nm S Dongxing District
23.2 nm SW Shizhong District, Neijiang
23.4 nm SW Neijiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:25 2016