Shuangban, China Page

Other names: 双板

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8300 Longitude 105.0727 Altitude (feet) 1958
Lat (DMS) 31° 49' 48N Long (DMS) 105° 4' 22E Altitude (meters) 596
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26224

Weather Charts


Shuangban Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangban Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangban Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingjiaotang (1.3 nm)
Yuanshanzi (2.2 nm)
Anfu (2.7 nm)
Dong'an (3.0 nm)
Liangquan (1.6 nm)
Zhanshi (2.7 nm)
Shifo (2.9 nm)
Lijia Youfang (3.1 nm)
Feiyan (3.3 nm)
Gaozhai (1.3 nm)
Zonglin (1.5 nm)
Zonglinwan (1.8 nm)
Yumen (2.4 nm)
Shuiguanyin (2.5 nm)
Labai (2.9 nm)
Zhongbazi (2.9 nm)
Yuchun (1.6 nm)
Minxing (2.7 nm)
Qunli (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 29 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 46 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 65 nm S 215
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 83 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 88 nm S 220
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SE Xuzhou Town
12.1 nm S Zitong County
15.5 nm W List of natural gas power stations
15.5 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:50 2016