Shijiashan, China Page

Other names: 史家山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2440 Longitude 105.3826 Altitude (feet) 3530
Lat (DMS) 32° 14' 38N Long (DMS) 105° 22' 57E Altitude (meters) 1075
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20839

Weather Charts


Shijiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caojiaba (1.2 nm)
Taba (1.4 nm)
Liangsha (2.0 nm)
Longfeng (2.3 nm)
Lushan (2.6 nm)
Zhuyuan (2.7 nm)
Dongcao (1.3 nm)
Yaojiagou (2.3 nm)
Kaifeng (2.5 nm)
Jianfeng (3.2 nm)
Maliu (1.4 nm)
Mao'er (1.9 nm)
Huachangtou (2.3 nm)
Xiongjiayan (2.7 nm)
Xiaochang (2.7 nm)
Lijiaba (3.0 nm)
Dasang (1.4 nm)
Luanshanzi (2.2 nm)
Jinyuan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 18 nm E 61 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 58 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 95 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 94 nm S 215
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 117 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
20.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
24.8 nm NE Battle of Jianmenguan
26.1 nm NE Lizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:48 2016