Shihoumiao, China Page

Other names: 石吼庙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.9345 Longitude 103.9779 Altitude (feet) 1863
Lat (DMS) 30° 56' 4N Long (DMS) 103° 58' 40E Altitude (meters) 567
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 138699

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shihoumiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shihoumiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shihoumiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baixiang (1.2 nm)
Huguo (1.6 nm)
Huguolin (1.8 nm)
Gaoyanliang (2.0 nm)
Guanyinsi (2.0 nm)
Qingshui (2.1 nm)
Wenhua (2.6 nm)
Fuxing (2.7 nm)
Wenhuaqiao (2.8 nm)
Fuxingsi (2.9 nm)
Beijing (2.9 nm)
Tongyi (1.5 nm)
Sannianzi (1.6 nm)
Baiyi'an (2.0 nm)
Lijichang (1.2 nm)
Wangjiachuan (2.4 nm)
Guangji (2.6 nm)
Laoguilin (2.6 nm)
Caijiagang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 13 nm S 186
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 18 nm E 87
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 21 nm S 184 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 49 nm E 52 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm S Southwest Jiaotong University
10.7 nm S Xipu Railway Station
13.0 nm S Happy Valley (amusement parks)
13.0 nm S Happy Valley Chengdu
13.8 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.8 nm S Chengdu Fenghuangshan Airport
13.3 nm SE Chengdu Medical College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:30:14 2016