Shaojibei, China Page

Other names: 筲箕背

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3913 Longitude 107.0530 Altitude (feet) 3592
Lat (DMS) 32° 23' 29N Long (DMS) 107° 3' 11E Altitude (meters) 1094
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15755

Weather Charts


Shaojibei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojibei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojibei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongyan (2.5 nm)
Gaojiahe (2.8 nm)
Heiyantang (2.8 nm)
Dashuya (3.0 nm)
Shizhuang (3.1 nm)
Anziping (3.6 nm)
Zhoujiagou (2.6 nm)
Goujiaping (2.7 nm)
Yunguang (2.8 nm)
Dashuba (3.9 nm)
Zhujiawan (4.5 nm)
Zengjiaping (4.6 nm)
Yaopoli (2.1 nm)
Zhujiagou (3.1 nm)
Wuxianmiao (4.0 nm)
Kuangjiaping (1.7 nm)
Guantian (2.8 nm)
Guantianba (3.3 nm)
Huoshaoba (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 40 nm N 356 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 78 nm S 165 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 68 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 106 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 118 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm W Nanjiang County
18.7 nm N 107th meridian east
19.7 nm SE Chenggu County
27.2 nm NE Muma River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:49 2016