Shangqiuguo, China Page

Other names: 上邱果

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3153 Longitude 100.1830 Altitude (feet) 13536
Lat (DMS) 32° 18' 55N Long (DMS) 100° 10' 59E Altitude (meters) 4125
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangqiuguo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangqiuguo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangqiuguo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganzhong (6.5 nm)
Kangle (7.2 nm)
Jiriguowa (8.2 nm)
Zexicun (8.1 nm)
Ajiaozesa (9.3 nm)
Xingfu (4.0 nm) Yalongsi (6.0 nm)
Xiaqiuguo (6.5 nm)
Jiefangcun (6.6 nm)
Jiefang (6.6 nm)
Guzan (7.4 nm)
Seke (8.0 nm)
Sege'egete (8.9 nm)
Zhaqiong (9.1 nm)
Wangzha (4.9 nm)
Daze (5.6 nm)
Zhangke (7.6 nm)
Yalong (7.3 nm)
Gongque (8.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NE Sêrtar County
17.6 nm SE Larung Gar
17.5 nm SE Larung Gar Buddhist Academy
33.6 nm S Tongkor Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:41 2016