Sazheyi, China Page

Other names: 撒者邑

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.6308 Longitude 102.6480 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 26° 37' 51N Long (DMS) 102° 38' 53E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34916

Weather Charts


Sazheyi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sazheyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sazheyi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bajiaoqing (2.3 nm)
Huilongwan (2.2 nm)
Xiaochahe (2.5 nm)
Zhongcun (2.6 nm)
Huidong (3.9 nm)
Xiasazheyi (0.8 nm)
Liyuan (2.6 nm)
Shezu (3.4 nm)
Banqing (3.9 nm)
Huoshan (4.5 nm)
Lizishu (1.7 nm)
Cangfang (2.7 nm)
Bailadu (0.9 nm)
Kangjiazhai (2.0 nm)
Songlinping (2.9 nm)
Caimashui (3.0 nm)
Dayakou (3.7 nm)
Tuojia Dapingzi (4.1 nm)
Guandi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 45 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 67 nm S 217
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 72 nm E 54 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 85 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 89 nm E 134
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm W Huidong County, Sichuan
4.5 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
17.8 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
17.8 nm S List of largest hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:28 2016