Sawo, China Page

Other names: 撒窝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8397 Longitude 100.8420 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 28° 50' 23N Long (DMS) 100° 50' 31E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Sawo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sawo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sawo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saida (7.3 nm) Endi (0.7 nm)
Xiatongba (2.5 nm)
Ranli (3.3 nm)
Shangtongba (4.3 nm)
Tongwo (4.3 nm)
Riwo (5.7 nm)
Chai'erha (1.3 nm)
Dangyi (5.1 nm)
Kazhuo (7.0 nm)
Chenchang (7.2 nm)
Heiruo (2.4 nm)
Maruo (4.0 nm)
Geruo (4.4 nm)
Seweng (5.2 nm)
Yaluo (6.8 nm)
Bu'adi (7.4 nm)
Zewo (7.6 nm)
Mulixian Ba'er Muchang (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 78 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 87 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 87 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
30.7 nm NW Jinzhu, Sichuan
34.8 nm S Mili Tibetan Autonomous County
43.5 nm NW 1948 Litang earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:11 2016