Sanyuan, China Page

Other names: 三元

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8706 Longitude 105.3130 Altitude (feet) 2014
Lat (DMS) 31° 52' 14N Long (DMS) 105° 18' 47E Altitude (meters) 613
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23950

Weather Charts


Sanyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinqiao (1.7 nm)
Yuejin (1.7 nm)
Wulian (2.1 nm)
Wazi (2.8 nm)
Jihua (3.0 nm)
Konglong (1.2 nm)
Fengjiagou (1.3 nm)
Jingtianba (2.3 nm)
Chayuan (2.4 nm)
Lijia Yanshang (3.0 nm)
Shoushan (3.0 nm)
Guanghua (3.1 nm)
Chongling (1.9 nm)
Banzhu (2.2 nm)
Hexicun (1.1 nm)
Zhengxing (2.6 nm)
Guogou (2.9 nm)
Sanjiang (3.1 nm)
Hejiayan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 36 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 39 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 74 nm S 222
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 77 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 98 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm SW Xuzhou Town
16.0 nm SW Zitong County
28.0 nm W List of natural gas power stations
28.0 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:11 2016