Santudi, China Page

Other names: 三土地

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8465 Longitude 105.4313 Altitude (feet) 1102
Lat (DMS) 28° 50' 47N Long (DMS) 105° 25' 53E Altitude (meters) 335
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 92732

Weather Charts


Santudi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santudi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santudi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xinhua
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lantian (1.2 nm)
Hejiaba (1.3 nm)
Tudizui (1.9 nm)
Wantou (2.2 nm)
Luzhou (1.6 nm)
Xinwafang (2.1 nm)
Lianhe (2.9 nm)
Yangqiao (1.2 nm)
Bailinwan (1.5 nm)
Changzheng (2.0 nm)
Baimiaozi (2.1 nm)
Shiling (2.8 nm)
Guanshan (1.4 nm)
Shitashang (2.1 nm)
Jiuchuanshan (2.1 nm)
Jiuchuan (2.1 nm)
Zhuwafang (2.3 nm)
Chaoyangguan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 2 nm W 279 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 50 nm N 20
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 46 nm W 266 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 62 nm E 51
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 82 nm E 50 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
2.1 nm W India-China Division, Air Transport Command
2.8 nm NE Jiangyang District
3.5 nm N Tuo River
4.0 nm N Longmatan District
5.4 nm SW Naxi District
6.8 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:22 2016