Sanqiao, China Page

Other names: 三桥

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3681 Longitude 104.9930 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 32° 22' 5N Long (DMS) 104° 59' 35E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11369

Weather Charts


Sanqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiagou (0.8 nm)
Meijialing (1.5 nm)
Dashi (1.7 nm)
Fangshi (2.1 nm)
Shuixiangshu (2.7 nm)
Jiajiashan (2.7 nm)
Xinjieshan (0.7 nm)
Dayan (1.6 nm)
Lihe (1.7 nm)
Maobazi (2.0 nm)
Qingcheng (2.3 nm)
Jingping (2.7 nm)
Wangjia (2.9 nm)
Yanshuiba (2.8 nm)
Xinlong (0.8 nm)
Xinguang (0.9 nm)
Qinglong (2.2 nm)
Bailong (1.3 nm)
Pingshang (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 35 nm E 87 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 57 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 72 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 91 nm S 201
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 111 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm N 105th meridian east
26.1 nm NE Bikou
26.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu
23.6 nm W Bao'en Temple (Pingwu)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:48 2016