Sangang, China Page

Other names: 三岗

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0018 Longitude 102.6414 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 28° 0' 6N Long (DMS) 102° 38' 29E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Sangang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bujuejue (0.7 nm)
Wuyi Jiumo (2.9 nm)
Anjicun (1.2 nm)
Saxiaxia Modi (1.3 nm)
Mazipu (2.6 nm)
Mazipo (2.7 nm)
Maguoqiangang (3.2 nm)
Azihanuo (0.3 nm)
Ergupo (2.1 nm)
Walong (2.2 nm)
Naituo (2.8 nm)
Jituwobu (3.0 nm)
Yapo (0.6 nm)
Laoniaomu (1.1 nm)
Bushou (1.8 nm)
Wagang (2.3 nm)
Molangan (3.1 nm)
Boliege (3.3 nm)
Juexia (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 24 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 71 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 98 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 115 nm N 25
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm E Zhaojue County
12.4 nm N Spiral (railway)
15.1 nm NW Xide County
20.8 nm W List of life zones by region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:51 2016