Ruifeng, China Page

Other names: 蕊丰

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.0224 Longitude 102.1830 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 31° 1' 21N Long (DMS) 102° 10' 59E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1394

Weather Charts


Ruifeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruifeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruifeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangheba (1.3 nm)
Dashizhai (1.9 nm)
Taipingqiao (2.6 nm)
Heifengding (2.8 nm)
Xiazhailong (2.9 nm)
Xinge (0.7 nm)
Yuanying (0.7 nm)
Ma'an (1.7 nm)
Qianjia (1.9 nm)
Yangsonggou (2.4 nm)
Sanmuzha (2.6 nm)
Chenshui (2.9 nm)
Danzha (2.8 nm)
Changshengdian (2.9 nm)
Ma'er (1.7 nm)
Zhailong (2.2 nm)
Yinshan (2.5 nm)
Siming (2.6 nm)
Silong (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 73 nm E 115
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 90 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 107 nm S 135
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.0 nm NE Xiaojin County
19.8 nm E Li County, Sichuan
29.3 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
29.3 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:30 2016