Relangzheng, China Page

Other names: 惹浪正

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0936 Longitude 101.2290 Altitude (feet) 12627
Lat (DMS) 28° 5' 37N Long (DMS) 101° 13' 44E Altitude (meters) 3848
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Relangzheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Relangzheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Relangzheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangjia (1.7 nm)
Mahuanggou (3.1 nm)
Luhe (3.4 nm)
Yueshanyan (4.1 nm)
Huobicui (2.8 nm)
Baimatang (3.9 nm)
Qianggang (4.2 nm)
Darangyan (1.8 nm)
Mizhen (1.9 nm)
Huobugang (2.5 nm)
Xianhuan (3.2 nm)
Gebai (3.8 nm)
Dawanzi (3.9 nm)
Linpinglie (0.9 nm)
Boguai (1.7 nm)
Zuozuogou (2.8 nm)
Ajiashi (3.4 nm)
Ajiatu (3.6 nm)
Huangniba (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 41 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 50 nm E 96 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 84 nm W 258 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 98 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 99 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm NW Mili Tibetan Autonomous County
16.0 nm S Muli River
18.6 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
21.8 nm E List of tallest buildings and structures


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:33 2016