Ranfangtou, China Page

Other names: 染房头

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2111 Longitude 105.4890 Altitude (feet) 2723
Lat (DMS) 32° 12' 40N Long (DMS) 105° 29' 20E Altitude (meters) 829
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27033

Weather Charts


Ranfangtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranfangtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranfangtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangyuanzi (1.5 nm)
Yujiahe (2.0 nm)
Jiajia Yuanzi (2.4 nm)
Xiongjiayan (3.1 nm)
Guojia Cunjie (2.4 nm)
Sunjiayan (2.5 nm)
Fengya (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiashan (3.0 nm)
Shuangqi (0.8 nm)
Sanjianba (0.9 nm)
Jiancheng (2.4 nm)
Dafang (2.6 nm)
Yangjiayan (0.6 nm)
Damu Houping (1.4 nm)
Shunfeng (2.2 nm)
Shanggouda (2.4 nm)
Jinxing (2.4 nm)
Henabian (2.6 nm)
Hejiadong (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 15 nm N 44 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 60 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 91 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 96 nm S 218
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 119 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
19.6 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
21.3 nm NE Battle of Jianmenguan
22.5 nm NE Lizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:17 2016