Qixinzhai, China Page

Other names: 齐心寨,七心寨

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.5899 Longitude 107.3290 Altitude (feet) 1243
Lat (DMS) 30° 35' 24N Long (DMS) 107° 19' 44E Altitude (meters) 378
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52512

Weather Charts


Qixinzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qixinzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qixinzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanshan (1.2 nm)
Zhonghe (2.2 nm)
Huilongmiao (2.4 nm)
Shizi (2.5 nm)
Tianpozhai (3.2 nm)
Dadiba (3.3 nm)
Zaojiagou (1.4 nm)
Caojiagou (1.4 nm)
Hejia Shangwan (3.1 nm)
Qinjian (1.5 nm)
Zhoujia (2.0 nm)
Dafenba (2.2 nm)
Kangning (2.2 nm)
Liuzhou (3.2 nm)
Luojiaba (1.3 nm)
Cheli (2.0 nm)
Gaoming (2.6 nm)
Hujia Citang (3.4 nm)
Tongjia (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 24 nm E 77
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 32 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 63 nm S 214 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 58 nm E 77 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 61 nm W 281 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm N Dazhu County
23.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
25.7 nm SW Linshui County
26.2 nm W List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:49 2016