Qingtianbu, China Page

Other names: 青天堡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9451 Longitude 105.5407 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 56' 42N Long (DMS) 105° 32' 27E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17872

Weather Charts


Qingtianbu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingtianbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingtianbu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changyangba (2.2 nm)
Dagouba (2.9 nm)
Miaoping (3.0 nm)
Wanghuagou (2.3 nm)
Yonghe (2.8 nm)
Zhandi (2.9 nm)
Pushi (3.6 nm)
Pushijie (3.6 nm)
Maojiashan (3.7 nm)
Renjiazhai (1.6 nm)
Longtang (2.7 nm)
Tanchanggou (2.8 nm)
Shiguan (2.0 nm)
Chahe (2.6 nm)
Majiawan (2.8 nm)
Banqiao (3.0 nm)
Baitougou (3.4 nm)
Dalubian (3.5 nm)
Banbianshan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 40 nm S 185 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 54 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 73 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 80 nm E 105 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 102 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
21.3 nm NE List of mines in China
20.8 nm E Gulin County
25.7 nm SW Nanzhong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:50 2016