Qingmingzhai, China Page

Other names: 青明寨

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.6366 Longitude 104.9810 Altitude (feet) 1249
Lat (DMS) 30° 38' 12N Long (DMS) 104° 58' 52E Altitude (meters) 380
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64915

Weather Charts


Qingmingzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingmingzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingmingzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tai'an (1.1 nm)
Hongquan (2.7 nm)
Gongqiaowan (2.8 nm)
Yuhuangzhai (2.9 nm)
Guanghua (0.9 nm)
Shuangjing (1.3 nm)
Bajiaomiao (1.4 nm)
Wangxiang (2.4 nm)
Huilong (2.9 nm)
Lishangou (3.6 nm)
Huashi (1.2 nm)
Zoumaling (2.2 nm)
Tashuiqiao (3.2 nm)
Dengjiagou (1.7 nm)
Dengjiawan (1.7 nm)
Changgou (1.7 nm)
Majiawan (2.4 nm)
Xianglongchang (2.6 nm)
Leisheng (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 38 nm W 299
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 49 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 53 nm W 274
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 53 nm W 266 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 61 nm E 80 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.1 nm S Lezhi County
22.4 nm N Yulin Township, Sichuan
23.1 nm N Wan'an, Santai County
21.4 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:06 2016