Qinglin, China Page

Other names: 青林

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0165 Longitude 105.1270 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 0' 59N Long (DMS) 105° 7' 37E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33652

Weather Charts


Qinglin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinglin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinglin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lengjiaba (0.7 nm)
Erlangmiao (2.5 nm)
Huanglianba (2.5 nm)
Bajiao (2.8 nm)
Zhaojia Laofangzi (1.5 nm)
Weihe (2.9 nm)
Yemacao (2.8 nm)
Wujia Dayuan (2.8 nm)
Bao'ershang (3.1 nm)
Xiajia Laofangzi (1.4 nm)
Wanbaishu (2.7 nm)
Gaoqiao (2.8 nm)
Qinglinkou (0.3 nm)
Qiaoshanghe (1.3 nm)
Laomulin (2.2 nm)
Foquan (3.0 nm)
Shilin (3.1 nm)
Laomuwan (3.4 nm)
Zhongxing (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 36 nm E 52 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 40 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 75 nm S 212
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 90 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 88 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm S Xuzhou Town
22.6 nm S Zitong County
22.2 nm SW List of natural gas power stations
22.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:09 2016