Qifeisi, China Page

Other names: 齐非寺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8966 Longitude 102.7690 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 27° 53' 48N Long (DMS) 102° 46' 8E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8529

Weather Charts


Qifeisi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qifeisi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qifeisi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liu'enrida (2.4 nm)
Huijue (2.4 nm)
Hejue (2.4 nm)
Apugezi (2.5 nm)
Sikege Wucun (2.8 nm)
Laosikai (3.0 nm)
Daba (1.3 nm)
Azhurixia (2.0 nm)
Tuodu (2.0 nm)
Sawaheiluo (2.7 nm)
Haogulada (2.7 nm)
Machulabo (1.0 nm)
Ashi (1.3 nm)
Danameng (1.9 nm)
Laowuwashi (2.4 nm)
Laoyushu (1.6 nm)
Luojia Dihuo (2.6 nm)
Wagu (2.7 nm)
Sancubu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 31 nm W 280 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 62 nm E 122 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 96 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm N Zhaojue County
21.0 nm NW Spiral (railway)
24.2 nm NW Xide County
25.4 nm SE Jinyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:51 2016