Qianggoutou, China Page

Other names: 墙沟头

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9193 Longitude 106.1660 Altitude (feet) 3697
Lat (DMS) 27° 55' 9N Long (DMS) 106° 9' 58E Altitude (meters) 1126
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54604

Weather Charts


Qianggoutou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianggoutou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianggoutou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoba (0.8 nm)
Tian'ao (2.6 nm)
Lengjiachang (2.5 nm)
Qiangtougou (0.3 nm)
Ganzishu (1.1 nm)
Huangwuzhai (1.5 nm)
Banzhulin (1.9 nm)
Liwangou (2.8 nm)
Ganziping (2.8 nm)
Qinggangping (3.0 nm)
Qinglanping (3.1 nm)
Fenshui (3.2 nm)
Fuyangping (1.2 nm)
Niuchanggou (1.8 nm)
Shazitian (2.7 nm)
Huangnibang (1.8 nm)
Laoshegou (2.9 nm)
Lijiagou (3.0 nm)
Tingfang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 48 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 53 nm S 223 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 69 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 89 nm S 157 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 95 nm N 6
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm SW 106th meridian east
12.7 nm W Gulin County
15.1 nm SE Renhuai
17.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:10 2016