Paotongping, China Page

Other names: 泡通坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.0696 Longitude 103.6243 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 4' 11N Long (DMS) 103° 37' 27E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60196

Weather Charts


Paotongping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paotongping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paotongping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zonghua (0.7 nm)
Chafang (1.5 nm)
Nanyuemiao (3.1 nm)
Shenxigou (1.3 nm)
Shenxi (1.5 nm)
Hongse (2.3 nm)
Yaopengzi (3.7 nm)
Baiguogang (0.7 nm)
Luojiagang (1.9 nm)
Jinfeng (2.1 nm)
Putongsi (3.0 nm)
Yujiawan (3.0 nm)
Nanmushu (2.0 nm)
Baiyi'an (2.2 nm)
Lingyansi (2.5 nm)
Baihua (2.8 nm)
Lingyan (3.2 nm)
Tongziyuan (3.2 nm)
Gaogeng (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 27 nm S 142
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 33 nm S 150 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 35 nm S 193
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 61 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 109 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
4.2 nm S Mount Qingcheng
4.2 nm S Dujiangyan irrigation system
7.9 nm SW Sacred Mountains of China
8.9 nm SW Xuankou
10.0 nm NW Li County, Sichuan
14.0 nm NE Caopo River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:03 2016