Panpantian, China Page

Other names: 盘盘田

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4006 Longitude 105.2980 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 24' 2N Long (DMS) 105° 17' 53E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54265

Weather Charts


Panpantian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panpantian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panpantian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashanpo (1.8 nm)
Shangcun (2.1 nm)
Paotongwan (2.5 nm)
Shiyuanmen (2.6 nm)
Kuzhulin (2.7 nm)
Shuijingwan (3.1 nm)
Changling (1.3 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.9 nm)
Dawuji (2.3 nm)
Gengzishang (3.4 nm)
Dongjiashan (1.6 nm)
Xiaohezui (2.1 nm)
Baiyulou (2.6 nm)
Juhuizhuang (2.8 nm)
Yingpanshang (2.7 nm)
Songjiang (1.4 nm)
Liujiaba (1.8 nm)
Niulanwan (2.3 nm)
Huojian (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 27 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 46 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 68 nm S 172 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 78 nm N 18
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 86 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm SW Xingwen County
20.1 nm NW Jiang'an County
22.0 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
22.5 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:39 2016