Paipai, China Page

Other names: 排排

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8718 Longitude 100.4180 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 52' 18N Long (DMS) 100° 25' 5E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2032

Weather Charts


Paipai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paipai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paipai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Libi (3.3 nm) Wanduo (0.3 nm)
Nabie (0.8 nm)
Nakan (2.9 nm)
Yidi (3.1 nm)
Gehaidi (3.7 nm)
Xiayoumi (1.2 nm)
Ebi (1.5 nm)
Xiajiazu (2.2 nm)
Zhengwucun (2.7 nm)
Zedi (3.0 nm)
Shanggudu (3.1 nm)
Zhongluoke (3.7 nm)
Liangjia (3.8 nm)
Wawei (2.5 nm)
Shangciwa (2.9 nm)
Maidiwan (3.5 nm)
Shengshengluo (3.6 nm)
Kudu (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 26 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 39 nm W 263 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 72 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 108 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.5 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
21.0 nm SE Lugu Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:24 2016