Pa'a, China Page

Other names: Pa’a,帕阿

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.9447 Longitude 100.7176 Altitude (feet) 12112
Lat (DMS) 29° 56' 41N Long (DMS) 100° 43' 3E Altitude (meters) 3691
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Pa'a Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pa'a Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pa'a Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ta'aguo (3.6 nm)
Mairiguo (5.7 nm)
Mairigong (5.7 nm)
Ranguo (6.1 nm)
Puya (0.3 nm)
Wangdui (2.0 nm)
Guosha (3.2 nm)
Mawenggang (2.2 nm)
Tongna (2.6 nm)
Longda (2.8 nm)
Bowa (3.6 nm)
Kuze (3.7 nm)
Jiriding (4.3 nm)
Nieda (5.2 nm)
Wusha (5.7 nm)
Rerong (6.6 nm)
Riyong (6.7 nm)
Jilonggadi (1.0 nm)
Gaborangda (1.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm E Hekou, Yajiang County
16.1 nm SE Yajiang County
17.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
20.2 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:21 2016