Ningduo, China Page

Other names: 宁多

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0863 Longitude 98.4041 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 32° 5' 11N Long (DMS) 98° 24' 15E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Ningduo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ningduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ningduo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhala (1.8 nm)
Aren (1.9 nm)
Pule (2.5 nm)
Shengda (2.7 nm)
Yatong (3.4 nm)
Kasongdu (4.4 nm)
Kanjia (5.4 nm)
Gengduoshe (0.5 nm)
Langba (0.7 nm)
Guoyaogong (2.2 nm)
Rongka (2.5 nm) Jiasangka (1.2 nm)
Liexicun (2.0 nm)
Kasongduocun (2.1 nm)
Bolang (2.7 nm)
Mage (3.1 nm)
Zengda (3.8 nm)
Chazhen (5.0 nm)
Debariwa (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 82 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 113 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm W Karsumdo
11.2 nm S Woinbodol
19.1 nm SE Derge Parkhang
19.0 nm SE Goinqên


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:49 2016