Ningduo, China Page

Other names: 宁多

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1410 Longitude 101.4592 Altitude (feet) 10997
Lat (DMS) 32° 8' 28N Long (DMS) 101° 27' 33E Altitude (meters) 3351
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Ningduo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ningduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ningduo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dere (1.4 nm)
Guosi (1.8 nm)
Shangrangtang (8.9 nm)
Kanglong (9.0 nm)
Sai'erjiahe (2.8 nm)
Zongbur (7.8 nm)
Sagela (8.0 nm)
Yinggu (2.8 nm)
Sa'erjiao (3.5 nm)
Yawulu (3.8 nm)
Remudi (4.8 nm)
Sige'er (5.3 nm)
Julirigang (7.6 nm)
Yanggu (8.1 nm)
Shi'enbo (8.3 nm)
Guo'ersang (8.6 nm)
Denuo (2.1 nm)
Ge'erqiao (3.1 nm)
Geji (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 50 nm E 62 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.4 nm W Gana, Tibet
25.5 nm W Zamthang County
31.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
32.0 nm SE List of largest hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:58 2016