Naobo, China Page

Other names: 铙钹

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.4295 Longitude 105.1330 Altitude (feet) 1233
Lat (DMS) 29° 25' 46N Long (DMS) 105° 7' 59E Altitude (meters) 375
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87582

Weather Charts


Naobo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naobo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naobo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bajiao (1.6 nm)
Tangfangtou (1.6 nm)
Wan'anqiao (1.9 nm)
Huama (2.3 nm)
Hongtu (0.9 nm)
Shuangfeng (1.2 nm)
Niupengzi (1.7 nm)
Tianpu (2.2 nm)
Zisheng (2.7 nm)
Hanjiagou (1.6 nm)
Taipingpu (1.8 nm)
Huilong (1.9 nm)
Jiaotong (2.4 nm)
Xuetangwan (0.2 nm)
Huatang (0.8 nm)
Longwangdong (1.6 nm)
Longwang (1.7 nm)
Xiongjialin (2.3 nm)
Yanwan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 37 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 35 nm E 69
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 48 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 64 nm E 86
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 80 nm E 77 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
9.9 nm N Neijiang
10.0 nm N Shizhong District, Neijiang
9.7 nm SE Longchang County
11.0 nm NW Neijiang Railway Station
11.7 nm N Dongxing District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:15 2016